Wallingford Hawks Youth Hockey Association, Since 1946 a youth hockey league in Wallingford, CT that believes in ice hockey as a vehicle for personal growth and establishing life-long friendships.

Home
Sponsored By:   Har-Conn Chrome Company
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=M.M.W.WHAWKS.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 10/14/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northford, Northford - Red Rink 7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> Bantam A Columbus Day Tournament West Hartford   JC 
Northford, Northford Red 10:30a 11:45a  >Travel> Putnam Y12U B Tournament PeeWee A1   CC 
6:30p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament Greater New Haven Y12U A   JC 
Northford, Northford White 12:40p 1:40p  >Travel> PeeWee A Tournament Yale Y12U 2007AA   JC 
 Tue 10/15/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt B   JC 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel> Midget Blue Split Season Practice    JC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> Bantam A1 Practice  Full Ice Practice  JC 
9:15p 10:15p  >Travel> Midget Red Split Season Practice  Full Ice Practice  JC 
 Wed 10/16/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 6:45p 7:45p  >Travel> Squirt C Practice PeeWee B   JC 
8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice  30/30/30  JC 
8:30p 9:30p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice  30/30/30  JC 
 Thu 10/17/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northford, Northford 5:20p 6:20p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt B   JC 
6:15p 7:00p  >Travel> Bantam A MB Sports Off-Ice Traning    JC 
6:30p 7:30p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1   JC 
7:40p 8:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice Bantam A1   JC 
8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> Midget Red Split Season Practice    JC 
8:50p 9:50p  >Travel> Midget Blue Split Season Practice    JC 
 Fri 10/18/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Quinnipiac-TD Banknorth 4:30p 5:45p  >Travel> Yale Y10U A CHC League Game Squirt A   JC 
Northford, Northford 6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Mighty Mites  Practice Mite Orange    JC 
6:10p 7:10p  >Travel> Mite A  Practice Mite B   JC 
6:10p 7:10p  >League Calendar> Mite Blue Practice    JC 
7:20p 8:20p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 Practice  Full Ice Practice  JC 
Rochester, The Sports Center at MCC TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U15 Selects Tournament Oakland Jr. Grizzlies (MI) GTHL vs Beast Challenge  AG 
TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U15 Selects Tournament Elgin Middlesex Chiefs   AG 
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U16 Selects Tournament New Jersey Avalanche Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U18 Selects Tournament NJ Avalanche Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
West Hartford, Veterans 8:50p 10:10p  >Travel> Midget Blue Split Season Game Southington/Hall   JC 
 Sat 10/19/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bolton, Bolton Ice Palace 1:55p 3:00p  >Travel> ECHO Y10U B CHC League Game Squirt B   BW 
East Haven, East Haven 10:45a 11:55a  >Travel> East Haven Y12U A1 CHC League Game PeeWee A1    
Northford, Northford Blue 7:50a 8:50a  >Travel> Squirt C CHC League Game Southern CT Y10U B   MS 
9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> Mite A  CHC League Game Watertown 8U A   JC 
10:10a 11:20a  >Travel> PeeWee B CHC League Game Central CT Y12U C   JC 
Northford, Northford Blue X-Ice 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> Mite B CHC League Game Watertown 8U B   JC 
Rochester, The Sports Center at MCC TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U15 Selects Tournament Toronto Young Nationals GTHL vs Beast Challenge  AG 
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U16 Selects Tournament Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U18 Selects Tournament Pittsburgh Penguins Elite Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
Stamford, Terry Conners 8:05p 9:30p  >Travel> Stamford Y18U A1 Game Midget Red Split Season   SU 
Wallingford, Choate 5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> Bantam A CHC League Game Ridgefield Y14U AA ***Time change to 5:30PM   
West Hartford, Veterans 12:15p 1:15p  >Travel> West Hartford Y10U 10 U A CHC League Game Squirt A   JC 
 Sun 10/20/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Bridgeport, Wonderland - New 6:40p 7:50p  >Travel> Wonderland Y18U Red Showcase Game Midget Red Split Season   AC 
Hamden, Hamden 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Hamden 8U B Cross-ice Game Mite B   JC 
Hamden, Hamden X-Ice 7:00a 8:00a  >Travel> Hamden 8U A Cross-ice Game Mite A    JC 
Northford, Northford - Blue Rink 9:00a 10:00a  >Travel> Squirt B Practice TBD   JC 
Northford, Northford Blue 7:50a 8:50a  >Travel> Squirt C CHC League Game The Whalers Y10U B    
Norwalk, SoNo Ice House Training 12:10p 1:10p  >Travel> Mighty Mites  Game CT Jr Whalers Mite Development    
Rochester, The Sports Center at MCC TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U15 Selects Tournament Toronto Jr. Canadians GTHL vs Beast Challenge  AG 
South Kent, Stockdale Arena-So Kent TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U16 Selects Tournament Mount St. Charles Academy Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U18 Selects Tournament Buffalo Jr Sabres Northeast Pack Host Showcase  AG 
TBD   >Travel> Wallingford U18 Selects Tournament Mount St. Charles Academy   AG 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena 3:10p 4:30p  >Travel> South Windsor Y14U B CHC League Game Bantam A1   DK 
Stamford, Terry Conners 6:30p 7:40p  >Travel> Stamford Y14U A CHC League Game Bantam A    
Wallingford, Choate 10:45a 12:00p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC League Game Central CT Y12U A1   JR 
4:00p 5:15p  >Travel> PeeWee A1 CHC League Game Western CT Y12U Minor   JC 
5:30p 6:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A CHC League Game Wonderland Y12U A 5:30pm start time   JC 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 3:00p 4:00p  >LTS> LTS Fall 2019 Learn To Skate    JC