Wallingford Hawks Youth Hockey Association, Since 1946 a youth hockey league in Wallingford, CT that believes in ice hockey as a vehicle for personal growth and establishing life-long friendships.

Home
Sponsored By:   The Law Office of Williams E. Carter, LLC.
/Registration/FamilyAccounts.asp?org=M.M.W.WHAWKS.COM
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 02/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Northford, Northford 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> Squirt C Practice  time change  GM 
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice PeeWee B1 Time chamge  GM 
8:40p 9:40p  >Travel> Bantam A Practice    GM 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice Squirt B Time and location change  GM 
 Wed 02/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 7:30p 8:50p  >Travel> Hamden Y-12U B State Tournament PeeWee B1 Hamden is home team  GM 
Newington, Newington Blue 5:00p 6:00p  >Travel> New Canaan Y-10U A1 State Tournament Squirt A New Canaan Wildcats are visitor  BJ 
Simsbury, ISCC - NHL 7:50p 9:20p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament Watertown Y-14U A1   PGJ 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena 7:30p 8:50p  >Travel> New Canaan Y-12U B State Tournament PeeWee B New Canaan home team  BB 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice Squirt C   GM 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice PeeWee A1   GM 
 Thu 02/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 6:50p 8:20p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament The Whalers Y-14U A   PGJ 
Northford, Northford - Blue Rink 5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> Mite A Practice Mite B 3 team sheet with Squirt A (Mite scrimmage)  GM 
5:10p 6:10p  >Travel> Squirt A Practice  3 team sheet with Mites (mite scrimmage)  GM 
6:20p 7:20p  >Travel> PeeWee B Practice PeeWee B1 time change  GM 
7:30p 8:30p  >Travel> Midget Full Practice  time change  GM 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 5:30p 6:30p  >Travel> Squirt B Practice PeeWee A1   GM 
6:45p 7:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A Practice    GM 
 Fri 03/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Newington, Newington Red 8:00p 9:00p  >Travel> Wonderland Y-10U A1 State Tournament Squirt A   DK 
Northford, Northford White 5:00p 6:20p  >Travel> Enfield Y-10U C State Tournament Squirt C Enfield home team  KL 
 Sat 03/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Cromwell, Champions Lower Rink 1:00p 2:30p  >Travel> Bantam A State Tournament Greenwich Skate Y-14U A1   CB 
Hamden, Hamden 7:45a 9:05a  >Travel> Wonderland Y-12U B2 State Tournament PeeWee B1 Wonderland home  VP 
4:00p 5:15p  >Travel> PeeWee B1 State Tournament ECHO Y-12U PWC Wallingford home team  TG 
Northford, Northford Blue 8:20a 9:40a  >Travel> Squirt C State Tournament ECHO Y-10U C Wallingford home team  BW 
Northford, Northford White 3:20p 4:40p  >Travel> Central CT Y-10U C State Tournament Squirt C Central home  GM 
South Windsor, S. Windsor Arena 7:00a 8:20a  >Travel> Darien Y-12U B State Tournament PeeWee B Darien home  GM 
2:05p 3:25p  >Travel> PeeWee B State Tournament West Hartford Y-12U B Wallingford home team  GM 
Troy, Frear Park 11:00a 12:30p  >Travel> Midget Full Game Troy/Albany    PM 
2:00p 3:30p  >Travel> Midget Full Game Troy/Albany    PM 
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 8:45a 9:45a  >Clinic> Clinic Practice In House   GM 
2:30p 3:45p  >Travel> PeeWee A Game Mamoroneck tigers 12u   GM 
 Sun 03/03/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Hamden, Hamden 10:30a 11:30a  >Travel> Putnam Y-12U B State Tournament PeeWee B1 National #1 vs American #2  AF 
Springfield, Olympia rink 4:10p 5:10p  >Travel> Squirt C Game Holy Name   GM 
Wallingford, Choate 10:00a 11:00a  >Travel> Squirt B Game Wonderland Y-10U B   GM 
3:00p 4:30p  >Travel> Midget Full Game New Rochelle Lightning    
Wallingford, Choate Rosemary Hall 8:45a 9:45a  >Clinic> Clinic Practice In House   GM